중소기업을 통한 경제 활성화 방안

Abstract

본 논문은 중소기업의 발전을 통하여 경제를 활성화할 수 있는 방안을 모색하고 있다. 경제의 어려움이 가속되고 있다. 현 경제의 어려움을 타개하기 위한 하나의 방안으로 중소기업을 육성해야 한다는 주장이 제기되고 있다. 중소기업의 모범적인 국가로 알려진 독일을 중심으로 논의를 전개하면서, 시사점을 발견하고자 노력하고 있다. 유럽의 다수 국가가 국가채무상태에서 빠져나오지 못하고 있는 상황에서, 독일 경제의 발전은 상당히 고무적이다. 유럽의 경제침체가 계속되고 있음에도 불구하고, 유독 독일이라고 하는 국가는 그것에 아랑곳하지 하지 않고 지속적인 경제성장을 구가하고 있는 바, 이에 대한 탐구의 필요성이 있다. 독일 경제성장 원인 가운데 무엇보다도 중요한 사항은, 중소기업의 강한 경쟁력을 단연 제시할 수 있다. 독일 중소기업은 제조업을 바탕으로 가족기업의 형태로 장수기업을 유지하고 있다는 점, 이원적 직업교육제도를 통하여 기업에서 필요로 하는 인력을 끊임없이 제공하는 시스템 또한 주목할 만한 사항이다. 독일의 시스템을 모두 수용하기에는 다소 어려움이 있을 것이다. 독일에서 그러한 제도가 정착될 수 있는 밑바탕이 무엇인지를 정확하게 파악하되, 수용 가능하고 발전시킬 수 있는 방안을 철저히 준비해야 할 것이다.

This paper has been looking for ways to enable the economy through the development of SMEs. The difficulties of the economy has been accelerating. The idea that one must develop a plan for SMEs to overcome the current economic difficulties have been raised. While Germany expanded the discussion around the country, known as exemplary of SMEs, trying to discover the implications. Many European countries are in a situation that does not exit from the sovereign debt status, the development of the German economy is quite encouraging. Europe, despite the economic downturn continues, toxic Germany as a country is a bar that has saved the sustained economic growth without regard to it, there is a need for this quest. Germany is among the most important causes of economic growth points, the strong competitiveness of SMEs can definitely present. German SMEs is that it maintains a long life in the form of a company based on family businesses manufacturing, through a two-tier system of vocational education institutions provide the manpower needed by the company constantly is also worth noting details. To accommodate all of the systems in Germany will have some difficulty. But a clear understanding of what the foundation that such a system could be settled in Germany, acceptability and measures will have to be prepared to evolve.