지역경제 활성화 지원기구에 대한 법제 연구 - 일본의 지역경제 활성화 지원 기구를 중심으

Abstract

새로이 출범한 현재의 경제부총리 겸 기획재정부 장관을 비롯한 ‘새 경제팀’은 「새 경제팀의 경제정책 방향」을 확정 발표하였는데, 그 주요 내용은 ① 경기 회복세가 지속되리라고 자신할 수 없다는 점, ② 최근의 경기 부진은 구조적이고 복합적인 문제에서 비롯되었다는 점, ③ 과다한 가계부채, 낙후된 서비스 산업 등이 ‘눈앞의 문제’로 현실화되었다는 점, ④ 현 상황 지속시 우리 경제는 「축소 균형의 늪」에 빠질 우려가 있다는 점 등 문제점의 인식과 그에 대한 정책 방향을 제시한 것이다. 그러한 방향 제시는 지역경제의 활성화와 매우 밀접한 관련이 있다.

이에 본 논문은 지역경제 활성화 지원기구를 중심으로 한 제도의 도입 여부를 검토하고자 하였다. 구체적으로는 일본의 경우 국가적 차원에서 「주식회사 지역경제활성화 지원기구법(株式會社地域經濟活性化支援機構法)」을 두고 있다. 따라서 이와 관련하여 우리나라에도 이러한 기구가 존재하는지, 유사 기구가 있다면 어떠한 역할을 수행하고 있는지를 살펴본 다음, 일본의 제도와 비교하여 그 개선 방안 내지 도입 방안을 마련하고자 한다.

결론적으로 우리나라는 지역활성화를 적극적으로 지원하기 위해서 일본과 같은 제도의 도입을 검토할 필요가 있다. 그 구체적인 내용은 본문의 내용을 참조, 다만 일본의 제도를 도입한다고 하더라도 우리나라의 사회·문화적 여건을 충분히 반영하여 우리 실정에 맞는 제도의 도입을 하여야 할 것이다.

At July 24, 2014, ‘New economy team’ announced the direction of the economic policy. In this policy, New economy team pointed at the next several issues related on the present situation of our country. Firstly, we may not convinced the fact that the development of our economy grows consistently. Secondly, bad condition of our economy may be come from structural and complicated problems. Thirdly, it may be actualize, as the problems of the front of the eye, to have the excess household debt of household and to have falling behind service industry etc.

As the such result, the new economy team suggested on the growth of domestic demand, the stability of livelihoods of people and innovation of economy as the direction of the policy related on the present situationsAnd I considered that stability of livelihoods of people proposed as the direction of the policy have been closely related on the vitalization of regional economy. Also, I considered that the vitalization of regional economy is to consolidate the footing on permanent resident as giving regional inhabitant the chance of job and income by means of the growth on regional productivity.

I think that for the vitalization of regional economy, the self-governing body must collect the information and data, form the scheme, generate the several system and strengthen the administration abilityTherefore, I will examinate the supporting institution for vitalization of regional economy. As the methods, I will study on our system with comparison with the japan system for the vitalization of regional economy. As the result, I suggest that we introduce the japan's institution into our country. But because of the difference of economic system and the scientific ideas between our country and the japan, we must pay special attentions to one's choice of japan's system